Faculty and Staff


Administrative and Support Staff

Head of School
Matthew Stuart

Assistant Head of School
Honor Taft
Director of Finance
Simon Prosser
Director of Development
Cindy Rodriguez
Director of Admissions
Erica Papir
Assistant Director of Admissions
Lynne Burke
Director of Communications
Alissa Riccardelli
Director of Elementary
Andria Quintero
Co-Directors of Early Program
Kristina Wels & Maria Howard
Director of After School
Andrew Kagan
Assistant to Head of School / Assistant To Admissions
Susan Bonet
Assistant to the Director of Finance
Gwenn Kapner
Reception / Registrar
Pauline Johnson
School Nurses
Sonya Neis, R.N. CCRN
Rosemary Frisaro-Kessler, R.N.
Network Administrator
Seigi Ogata
Discovery Camp Directors
Melissa Watter & Brad Slepian
Assistant Camp Director
Lauren Schneider
Birthday Program
Andrew Kagan
Private Events Director
Lisa Donofrio
Plant Supervisor
Luis Morillo
Maintenance Staff
Miguel Gomez
Melvin Morillo
Kitchen Staff
Adrian Carvallo
Daisy Cruz
Mita Banik



Faculty

Beginners Program

Beginners Head Teacher
Saniya Mehdi
Beginners Associate & Discovery Head Teacher
Samantha England
Beginners & Discovery Associate Teacher
April Milton
Discovery Associate Teacher
Helene Jorgensen

Early Program

Early Program Head Teachers
Susan Kelly
Mia Mastrangelo
Majlinda Rama
Joyce Schneider
Ann Simmons
Senior Early Program Lead Teacher
Norma Nathanson
Early Program Associate Teachers
Josy Alcindor
Levon Dimmick
Tracy Dudgeon
Nadia Lee
Stephanie Messing
April Milton


Elementary

Kindergarten Head Teachers
Jelecia McGregor
Allison Trinkle
Kindergarten Associate Teachers
J.J. Murphy
Erika Hoffman
Lower Level Co-Head Teachers
Kim Benvegna
Sarah Franklin
Amy McGregor
Brad Slepian
Meredith Woodruf
Lower Level Associate Teacher
Nicole Machado
3rd Grade Head Teachers
Aaron Page
Bonnie Jackson
Third Grade Associate Teacher
Adam Schlessinger
4th Grade Head Teachers
Lauren Fisher
Tyler Jennings
Fourth Grade Associate Teacher
Eliana Lane
Upper Level Head Teacher
Elena Lewis
Bryan Storti
Upper Level Associate Teacher
Zhanna Cannon

 

Specialists


Early Program & K Science & Library Arts Specialist
Kym Mosely
Early Program Music Specialist & Elementary Religion Teacher
Kathleen Kilbane
Art Specialists
Kristina Bakker
Pilar Perez-Yepes
Culture and Trip Advisor / VTS Facilitator
Mary Moross
Kindergarten and Upper Level Physical Education Specialist
Slawomir Balon
Lower Level Physical Education Specialist
Wendy Abdel-Meguid
Middle & Upper Level Physical Education Specialist
Andrew Kagan
Movement & Yoga Specialist
Drewery Kindred
Elementary Science Specialist
Nolan Crohn (1-5)
Kym Mosely (K)
Elementary Math Specialist
Lauren Schneider
Music School Director / Violin Instructor
Paula Flatow
Elementary Music Specialists
Jeremy Davidson
Kathleen Kilbane
Kindergarten Spanish Specialist
Andria Quintero
Elementary Spanish Specialist
Joel Peralta
Elementary Library & Computer Arts Specialist (Kindergarten and Lower Level)
Mary Beth Vrazel
Computer Arts Specialist (Middle Level – Upper Level)
Nolan Crohn
Latin Specialist
Dan McNerney
Lower Level & Kindergarten Learning Specialists
Heather Halverson
Melissa Watter
School Social Worker
Polly Nugent, LCSW

Board of Trustees

President
John Evans
Vice President
Lloyd P. Zuckerberg
Secretary
Betsy Zuppone
Treasurer
Nancy Smith-Dennis
Head of School
Matthew Stuart
Caedmon Family Association Co-Presidents
Elena Brody
Amanda Sevareid

 

                  
Trustees
Marvina Brewster
Dr. Holly Carter
James Dawson
Dr. Greg DiFelice
Tasha Elsbach
John S. Kim
Moon Kim
Linda Larkin
Jihad Mirza
Wilford Pinkney
Jeremy Rosenberg
Christine Spinelli
Anna Winderbaum


 

Contact |  Directions | Issues to Report